** printable version Schedule


Tuesday, March 21 
12:00pm                        Stables Open      
12:00pm - 5:00pm        CIC In-barn Inspection     
3:00pm - 5:00pm          Ring Familiarization 

Wednesday, March 22
7:00am - 12:00pm          In-barn Inspection
8:30am - 9:00am            Ring Familiarization

Dresssage: 10:30am - 3:45pm
10:10am                          Test Rides - CenturyLink Arena/Williams Dressage Pad
10:30am - 2:30pm          CIC3* - Ring 1                 Judges: C. Klingspor, R. Stevenson
10:30am - 3:45pm          CIC2* - Ring 2                 Judges: A. Scrimgeour, M. Weissbecker 
10:30am - 3:20pm          CIC1* - Ring 3                 Judges: P. Gray, A. Miller

2:00pm                             Cross Country Courses Open (CIC3*/CIC2*/CIC1*)
2:00pm - 5:00pm             In-barn Inspection    
4:00pm - 5:00pm             Ring Familiarization
5:00pm                             USEF Open Rider Meeting - Dressage Ringside Sponsor Tent
                                         *(Contact Joanie Morris at: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. for more information)
    
Thursday, March 23
7:00am - 10:00am           In-barn Inspection

Dressage: 9:00am - 3:10am
9:00am - 2:00pm             CIC3* - Ring 1                  Judges: C. Klingspor, R. Stevenson
9:00am - 3:10pm             CIC2* - Ring 2                  Judges: A. Scrimgeour, M. Weissbecker 
9:00am - 2:10pm             CIC1* - Ring 3                  Judges: P. Gray, A. Miller

3:00pm                             Cross Country Courses Open (A/I/P/T)
4:00pm                             Rider Meeting (CIC1*) - Sagmae Competitors' Lounge

Friday, March 24
Dressage: 8:00am - 3:30pm
8:00am - 3:30pm              IR/A - Ring 1                      Judge: Sue Smithson
8:00am - 1:50pm              OI - Ring 2                         Judge: Lisa Cox
8:00am - 3:05pm              OP-A/OP-B - Ring 3           Judge: Jan Jacobson
8:00am - 12:00pm            PR - Ring 4                         Judge: Kate Hutchings

Show Jumping: 9:30am - 2:50pm                            
9:30am - 11:50am            CIC2* - Twin Gates Farm Derby Field  
                                                  Judges: A. Scrimgeour, M. Weissbecker
12:00pm - 1:00pm            Lunch - Party Tent Twin Gates Farm Derby Field / Course Change
1:00pm - 2:50pm              CIC3* - Twin Gates Farm Derby Field   Judges: C. Klingspor, R. Stevenson 

1:30pm                              Cross Country Briefing - Jack Donovan Volunteer Pavilion

Cross Country: 3:00pm - 5:20pm

3:00pm - 5:20pm              CIC1*                                Judge: Sue Ockendon  

3:30pm                              Rider Meeding (CIC3*/CIC2*) - Sagmae Competitors' Lounge

Saturday, March 25
7:30am - 9:00am               Trot-up - Southern Pines Equine Associates Jog Lane CIC1*  
                                                    Judges: P. Gray, A. Miller-Atkins
6:30pm                               Cross Country Briefing - Jack Donovan Volunteer Pavilion

Dressage: 9:00am - 4:25pm
9:00am - 4:25pm              OT-A/OT-B - Ring 3             Judge: Lisa Cox
9:00am - 12:15pm            TR-A - Ring 4                       Judge: Jodi Lees
9:00am - 4:20pm              OT-C/TR-B - Ring 5              Judge: Kate Hutchings

Cross Country: 8:00am - 5:10pm
8:00am - 10:04am             OI/IR                                    Judge: Mary Duenow
10:14am - 12:34pm           CIC2*                                   Judge: Gretchen Butts
1:10pm- 3:50pm                CIC3*                                   Judge: Ground Jury
                                            *(top 10 placing horses in CIC2* & CIC3* will run in reverse order)
4:00pm - 5:10pm                Advanced                            Judge: Mary Duenow
                                    
Show Jumping: 10:00am - 4:30pm
10:00am - 12:20pm           CIC1* - CenturyLink Arena      Judges: P. Gray, A. Miller
                                             *(reverse order of go)
1:20pm - 4:30pm                OP-A/OP-B/PR                        Judges: P. Gray, A. Miller 

6:00pm                                Awards - Twin Gates Farm Derby Field Party Tent (CIC1*/CIC2*/CIC3*) 
                                             Celebrating the 80's Competitors' Party   

Sunday, March 26
6:30am                                Cross Country Briefing - Jack Donovan Volunteer Pavilion

Cross Country: 8:00am - 4:30pm
8:00am - 12:50pm              OT-A/OT-B/OT-C/TR-A/TR-B     Judge: Mary Duenow
1:30pm - 4:30pm                OP-A/OP-B/PR                          Judge: Mary Duenow

Show Jumping (CenturyLink Arena): 9:00am - 12:50pm
9:00am - 9:50am                Advanced - CenturyLink Arena       Judge: Sue Smithson 
10:26am - 12:50pm            IR/OI - CenturyLink Arena              Judge: Sue Smithson

Show Jumping (Lathrop Arena): 10:00am - 4:30pm
10:00am - 4:30pm              OT-A/OT-B/OT-C/TR-A/TR-B - Lathrop Arena   Judge: TBD


 

Title Sponsor

c11 whiteback

CIC3* Sponsor

settersrun

CIC2* Sponsor

attwoodequestrian

Presenting Sponsor

lumbeeriver 300

Media Sponsor

centurylink 300
SagmaenewLogo
stubbencicsponsor 150
jaguarlandrover cary2016b
fleeceworkscicsponsor 150
adequan 150
spbrewing 150
useagoldcupcicsponsor 150
stackhouse logo
horsewarecicsponsor 150
nchydroseeding cicsponsor
VTOcicsponsor copy
dubarry
devoucoux 150